Fashion News Politics UK

Here’s how every MP voted on equal marriage in Northern Ireland

Here's how every MP voted on equal marriage in Northern Ireland

Hundreds of individuals participate in a march and rally calling for laws for same-sex marriage on June 13, 2015 in Belfast, Northern Eire. (Photograph by Charles McQuillan/Getty Pictures)

MPs overwhelmingly voted 383-73 at present (July 9) in favour of extending same-sex marriage to Northern Eire.

The clause would require secondary laws, and can solely come into drive if a devolved authorities just isn’t shaped by October 21.

The cupboard ministers who voted for the modification have been Penny Mordaunt, Matt Hancock, Greg Clark Amber Rudd, Michael Gove and David Mundell.

For Jeremy Hunt, Boris Johnson, Theresa Might, Ester McVey, David Lidington, Philip Hammond, Sajid Javid, Stephen Barclay, David Gauke, Liam Fox, Damian Hinds, Chris Grayling, Karen Bradley, Allun Cairns, Rory Stewart, Brandon Lewis and Jeremy Wright no vote was recorded.

James Brokenshire was the one cupboard minister to vote towards same-sex marriage Northern Eire.

Two MPs who voted towards same-sex marriage in 2013—Nicky Morgan and Caroline Dinenage— have now modified their minds and are backing marriage equality in Northern Eire.

Amnesty Worldwide’s Northern Eire director and a part of the Love Equality coalition Patrick Corrigan stated: “That is an unimaginable second and an enormous trigger for celebration. Marriage equality in Northern Eire is lastly a actuality.

“For greater than 5 years, same-sex couples in the remainder of the UK have been capable of get married while this proper has been denied to residents in Northern Eire.

“Now, in simply three months’ time, we might see the primary same-sex couples right here tying the knot. So many individuals have been campaigning for this for therefore lengthy. At factors it appeared unachievable, however we by no means gave up.

“At this time’s a day for the historical past books.”

Under is the complete record of how each MP voted on equal marriage in Northern Eire:

MPs who voted towards equal marriage in Northern Eire

David Amess (Conservative – Southend West)
Steve Baker (Conservative – Wycombe)
Henry Bellingham (Conservative – North West Norfolk)
Paul Beresford (Conservative – Mole Valley)
Bob Blackman (Conservative – Harrow East)
Peter Bone (Conservative – Wellingborough)
Suella Braverman (Conservative – Fareham) (Proxy vote forged by Steve Baker)
Andrew Bridgen (Conservative – North West Leicestershire)
James Brokenshire (Conservative – Previous Bexley and Sidcup)
Fiona Bruce (Conservative – Congleton)
Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Get together – East Londonderry)
James Cartlidge (Conservative – South Suffolk)
William Money (Conservative – Stone)
Rehman Chishti (Conservative – Gillingham and Rainham)
Christopher Chope (Conservative – Christchurch)
Simon Clarke (Conservative – Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)
Th?r?se Coffey (Conservative – Suffolk Coastal)
Philip Davies (Conservative – Shipley)
David Davis (Conservative – Haltemprice and Howden)
Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Social gathering – Belfast North)
Steve Double (Conservative – St Austell and Newquay)
Richard Drax (Conservative – South Dorset)
David Duguid (Conservative – Banff and Buchan)
George Eustice (Conservative – Camborne and Redruth)
Kevin Foster (Conservative – Torbay)
Roger Gale (Conservative – North Thanet)
Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Get together – South Antrim)
Robert Goodwill (Conservative – Scarborough and Whitby)
James Grey (Conservative – North Wiltshire)
Kirstene Hair (Conservative – Angus)
Mark Harper (Conservative – Forest of Dean)
John Hayes (Conservative – South Holland and The Deepings)
Kevin Hollinrake (Conservative – Thirsk and Malton)
Philip Hollobone (Conservative – Kettering)
Adam Holloway (Conservative – Gravesham)
John Howell (Conservative – Henley)
Eddie Hughes (Conservative – Walsall North)
Caroline Johnson (Conservative – Sleaford and North Hykeham)
David Jones (Conservative – Clwyd West)
Stephen Kerr (Conservative – Stirling)
Greg Knight (Conservative – East Yorkshire)
John Lamont (Conservative – Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)
Pauline Latham (Conservative – Mid Derbyshire)
Jeremy Lefroy (Conservative – Stafford)
Edward Leigh (Conservative – Gainsborough)
Andrew Lewer (Conservative – Northampton South)
Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Get together – Belfast South)
Anne Essential (Conservative – St Albans)
Nigel Mills (Conservative – Amber Valley)
David Morris (Conservative – Morecambe and Lunesdale)
Matthew Offord (Conservative – Hendon)
Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Get together – North Antrim)
Owen Paterson (Conservative – North Shropshire)
Mike Penning (Conservative – Hemel Hempstead)
Mark Prisk (Conservative – Hertford and Stortford)
Mark Pritchard (Conservative – The Wrekin)
Jacob Rees-Mogg (Conservative – North East Somerset)
Laurence Robertson (Conservative – Tewkesbury)
Mary Robinson (Conservative – Cheadle)
Andrew Rosindell (Conservative – Romford)
Douglas Ross (Conservative – Moray)
Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Celebration – Strangford)
David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Celebration – Higher Bann)
John Stevenson (Conservative – Carlisle)
Gary Streeter (Conservative – South West Devon)
Desmond Swayne (Conservative – New Forest West)
Robert Syms (Conservative – Poole)
Derek Thomas (Conservative – St Ives)
Michael Tomlinson (Conservative – Mid Dorset and North Poole)
Martin Vickers (Conservative – Cleethorpes)
Heather Wheeler (Conservative – South Derbyshire)
Invoice Wiggin (Conservative – North Herefordshire)
Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Celebration – East Antrim)

Hundreds marched for same-sex marriage on June 13, 2015 in Belfast, Northern Eire. (Charles McQuillan/Getty)

MPs who voted for equal marriage in Northern Eire

Diane Abbott (Labour – Hackney North and Stoke Newington)
Debbie Abrahams (Labour – Oldham East and Saddleworth)
Rushanara Ali (Labour – Bethnal Inexperienced and Bow)
Heidi Allen (Unbiased – South Cambridgeshire)
Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour – Tooting)
Mike Amesbury (Labour – Weaver Vale)
Stuart Andrew (Conservative – Pudsey)
Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour – Gower)
Jonathan Ashworth (Labour – Leicester South)
Victoria Atkins (Conservative – Louth and Horncastle)
Ian Austin (Unbiased – Dudley North)
Adrian Bailey (Labour – West Bromwich West)
Harriett Baldwin (Conservative – West Worcestershire)
Hannah Bardell (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Livingston)
Kevin Barron (Labour – Rother Valley)
Guto Bebb (Conservative – Aberconwy)
Margaret Beckett (Labour – Derby South)
Hilary Benn (Labour – Leeds Central)
Richard Benyon (Conservative – Newbury)
Luciana Berger (Unbiased – Liverpool, Wavertree) (Proxy vote forged by Gavin Shuker)
Clive Betts (Labour – Sheffield South East)
Mhairi Black (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Paisley and Renfrewshire South)
Ian Blackford (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Ross, Skye and Lochaber)
Kirsty Blackman (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Aberdeen North)
Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour – Metropolis of Durham)
Paul Blomfield (Labour – Sheffield Central)
Crispin Blunt (Conservative – Reigate)
Nick Boles (Unbiased – Grantham and Stamford)
Peter Bottomley (Conservative – Worthing West)
Andrew Bowie (Conservative – West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)
Tracy Brabin (Labour – Batley and Spen)
Ben Bradshaw (Labour – Exeter)
Graham Brady (Conservative – Altrincham and Sale West)
Kevin Brennan (Labour – Cardiff West)
Steve Brine (Conservative – Winchester)
Deidre Brock (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Edinburgh North and Leith)
Alan Brown (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Kilmarnock and Loudoun)
Lyn Brown (Labour – West Ham)
Nicholas Brown (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne East)
Chris Bryant (Labour – Rhondda)
Karen Buck (Labour – Westminster North)
Richard Burden (Labour – Birmingham, Northfield)
Richard Burgon (Labour – Leeds East)
Alistair Burt (Conservative – North East Bedfordshire)
Daybreak Butler (Labour – Brent Central)
Liam Byrne (Labour – Birmingham, Hodge Hill)
Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat – Twickenham)
Ruth Cadbury (Labour – Brentford and Isleworth)
Lisa Cameron (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)
Ronnie Campbell (Labour – Blyth Valley)
Alan Campbell (Labour – Tynemouth)
Dan Carden (Labour – Liverpool, Walton)
Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat – Orkney and Shetland)
Maria Caulfield (Conservative – Lewes)
Alex Chalk (Conservative – Cheltenham)
Sarah Champion (Labour – Rotherham)
Jenny Chapman (Labour – Darlington)
Bambos Charalambous (Labour – Enfield, Southgate)
Joanna Cherry (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Edinburgh South West)
Greg Clark (Conservative – Tunbridge Wells)
Kenneth Clarke (Conservative – Rushcliffe)
Ann Clwyd (Labour – Cynon Valley)
Vernon Coaker (Labour – Gedling)
Ann Coffey (Change UK – The Unbiased Group – Stockport)
Damian Collins (Conservative – Folkestone and Hythe)
Julie Cooper (Labour – Burnley)
Rosie Cooper (Labour – West Lancashire)
Yvette Cooper (Labour – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)
Jeremy Corbyn (Labour – Islington North)
Ronnie Cowan (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Inverclyde)
Neil Coyle (Labour – Bermondsey and Previous Southwark)
David Crausby (Labour – Bolton North East)
Angela Crawley (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Lanark and Hamilton East)
Mary Creagh (Labour – Wakefield)
Stella Creasy (Labour – Walthamstow)
Tracey Crouch (Conservative – Chatham and Aylesford)
Jon Cruddas (Labour – Dagenham and Rainham)
John Cryer (Labour – Leyton and Wanstead)
Judith Cummins (Labour – Bradford South)
Alex Cunningham (Labour – Stockton North)
Jim Cunningham (Labour – Coventry South)
Janet Daby (Labour – Lewisham East)
Nic Dakin (Labour – Scunthorpe)
Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat – Kingston and Surbiton)
Wayne David (Labour – Caerphilly)
David T. C. Davies (Conservative – Monmouth)
Mims Davies (Conservative – Eastleigh)
Martyn Day (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Linlithgow and East Falkirk)
Marsha De Cordova (Labour – Battersea)
Gloria De Piero (Labour – Ashfield)
Thangam Debbonaire (Labour – Bristol West)
Emma Dent Coad (Labour – Kensington)
Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour – Slough)
Caroline Dinenage (Conservative – Gosport)
Jonathan Djanogly (Conservative – Huntingdon)
Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – West Dunbartonshire)
Anneliese Dodds (Labour – Oxford East)
Stephen Doughty (Labour – Cardiff South and Penarth)
Peter Dowd (Labour – Bootle)
David Drew (Labour – Stroud)
Jack Dromey (Labour – Birmingham, Erdington)
Rosie Duffield (Labour – Canterbury)
Maria Eagle (Labour – Garston and Halewood)
Angela Eagle (Labour – Wallasey)
Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)
Clive Efford (Labour – Eltham)
Julie Elliott (Labour – Sunderland Central)
Louise Ellman (Labour – Liverpool, Riverside)
Invoice Esterson (Labour – Sefton Central)
Chris Evans (Labour – Islwyn)
Michael Fabricant (Conservative – Lichfield)
Paul Farrelly (Labour – Newcastle-under-Lyme)
Mark Area (Conservative – Cities of London and Westminster)
Jim Fitzpatrick (Labour – Poplar and Limehouse)
Colleen Fletcher (Labour – Coventry North East)
Caroline Flint (Labour – Don Valley)
Lisa Forbes (Labour – Peterborough)
Vicky Ford (Conservative – Chelmsford)
Yvonne Fovargue (Labour – Makerfield)
Vicky Foxcroft (Labour – Lewisham, Deptford)
Lucy Frazer (Conservative – South East Cambridgeshire)
Mike Freer (Conservative – Finchley and Golders Inexperienced)
James Frith (Labour – Bury North)
Gill Furniss (Labour – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)
Hugh Gaffney (Labour – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)
Mike Gapes (Change UK – The Unbiased Group – Ilford South)
Barry Gardiner (Labour – Brent North)
Mark Garnier (Conservative – Wyre Forest)
Ruth George (Labour – Excessive Peak)
Stephen Gethins (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – North East Fife)
Nusrat Ghani (Conservative – Wealden)
Nick Gibb (Conservative – Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)
Preet Kaur Gill (Labour – Birmingham, Edgbaston)
Roger Godsiff (Labour – Birmingham, Corridor Inexperienced)
Michael Gove (Conservative – Surrey Heath)
Luke Graham (Conservative – Ochil and South Perthshire)
Richard Graham (Conservative – Gloucester)
Helen Grant (Conservative – Maidstone and The Weald)
Peter Grant (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Glenrothes)
Neil Grey (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Airdrie and Shotts)
Chris Inexperienced (Conservative – Bolton West)
Damian Inexperienced (Conservative – Ashford)
Kate Inexperienced (Labour – Stretford and Urmston)
Justine Greening (Conservative – Putney)
Lilian Greenwood (Labour – Nottingham South)
Margaret Greenwood (Labour – Wirral West)
Nia Griffith (Labour – Llanelli)
Andrew Griffiths (Conservative – Burton)
John Grogan (Labour – Keighley)
Andrew Gwynne (Labour – Denton and Reddish)
Sam Gyimah (Conservative – East Surrey)
Louise Haigh (Labour – Sheffield, Heeley)
Robert Halfon (Conservative – Harlow)
Luke Corridor (Conservative – Thornbury and Yate)
Fabian Hamilton (Labour – Leeds North East)
Stephen Hammond (Conservative – Wimbledon)
Matt Hancock (Conservative – West Suffolk)
David Hanson (Labour – Delyn)
Emma Hardy (Labour – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)
Harriet Harman (Labour – Camberwell and Peckham)
Richard Harrington (Conservative – Watford)
Carolyn Harris (Labour – Swansea East)
Trudy Harrison (Conservative – Copeland)
Simon Hart (Conservative – Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire)
Helen Hayes (Labour – Dulwich and West Norwood)
Sue Hayman (Labour – Workington)
John Healey (Labour – Wentworth and Dearne)
Chris Heaton-Harris (Conservative – Daventry)
Peter Heaton-Jones (Conservative – North Devon)
Gordon Henderson (Conservative – Sittingbourne and Sheppey)
Drew Hendry (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)
Stephen Hepburn (Labour – Jarrow)
Nick Herbert (Conservative – Arundel and South Downs)
Woman Hermon (Unbiased – North Down)
Mike Hill (Labour – Hartlepool)
Meg Hillier (Labour – Hackney South and Shoreditch)
Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat – Tub)
Margaret Hodge (Labour – Barking)
Sharon Hodgson (Labour – Washington and Sunderland West)
Kate Hollern (Labour – Blackburn)
Kelvin Hopkins (Unbiased – Luton North)
Stewart Hosie (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Dundee East)
Rupa Huq (Labour – Ealing Central and Acton)
Imran Hussain (Labour – Bradford East)
Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat – Edinburgh West)
Dan Jarvis (Labour – Barnsley Central)
Andrea Jenkyns (Conservative – Morley and Outwood)
Diana Johnson (Labour – Kingston upon Hull North)
Andrew Jones (Conservative – Harrogate and Knaresborough)
Darren Jones (Labour – Bristol North West)
Gerald Jones (Labour – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)
Helen Jones (Labour – Warrington North)
Kevan Jones (Labour – North Durham)
Marcus Jones (Conservative – Nuneaton)
Sarah Jones (Labour – Croydon Central)
Susan Elan Jones (Labour – Clwyd South)
Mike Kane (Labour – Wythenshawe and Sale East)
Daniel Kawczynski (Conservative – Shrewsbury and Atcham)
Gillian Keegan (Conservative – Chichester)
Barbara Keeley (Labour – Worsley and Eccles South)
Liz Kendall (Labour – Leicester West)
Afzal Khan (Labour – Manchester, Gorton)
Ged Killen (Labour – Rutherglen and Hamilton West)
Stephen Kinnock (Labour – Aberavon)
Julian Knight (Conservative – Solihull)
Peter Kyle (Labour – Hove)
Lesley Laird (Labour – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)
Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru – Ceredigion)
Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat – North Norfolk)
Ian Lavery (Labour – Wansbeck)
Chris Regulation (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Dundee West)
Andrea Leadsom (Conservative – South Northamptonshire)
Karen Lee (Labour – Lincoln)
Chris Leslie (Change UK – The Unbiased Group – Nottingham East)
Oliver Letwin (Conservative – West Dorset)
Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour – South Shields)
Clive Lewis (Labour – Norwich South)
Ian Liddell-Grainger (Conservative – Bridgwater and West Somerset)
Stephen Lloyd (Unbiased – Eastbourne)
Tony Lloyd (Labour – Rochdale)
Rebecca Lengthy Bailey (Labour – Salford and Eccles)
Jack Lopresti (Conservative – Filton and Bradley Stoke)
Tim Loughton (Conservative – East Worthing and Shoreham)
Caroline Lucas (Inexperienced Get together – Brighton, Pavilion)
Ian C. Lucas (Labour – Wrexham)
Holly Lynch (Labour – Halifax)
Rachel Maclean (Conservative – Redditch)
Justin Madders (Labour – Ellesmere Port and Neston)
Khalid Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Perry Barr)
Alan Mak (Conservative – Havant)
Seema Malhotra (Labour – Feltham and Heston)
Package Malthouse (Conservative – North West Hampshire)
Scott Mann (Conservative – North Cornwall)
Gordon Marsden (Labour – Blackpool South)
Sandy Martin (Labour – Ipswich)
Paul Masterton (Conservative – East Renfrewshire)
Christian Matheson (Labour – Metropolis of Chester)
Steve McCabe (Labour – Birmingham, Selly Oak)
Kerry McCarthy (Labour – Bristol East)
Siobhain McDonagh (Labour – Mitcham and Morden)
Andy McDonald (Labour – Middlesbrough)
Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Glasgow South)
Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)
John McDonnell (Labour – Hayes and Harlington)
Pat McFadden (Labour – Wolverhampton South East)
Conor McGinn (Labour – St Helens North)
Alison McGovern (Labour – Wirral South)
Liz McInnes (Labour – Heywood and Middleton)
Catherine McKinnell (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne North)
Patrick McLoughlin (Conservative – Derbyshire Dales)
Jim McMahon (Labour – Oldham West and Royton)
Anna McMorrin (Labour – Cardiff North)
John McNally (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Falkirk)
Ian Mearns (Labour – Gateshead)
Huw Merriman (Conservative – Bexhill and Battle)
Stephen Metcalfe (Conservative – South Basildon and East Thurrock)
Maria Miller (Conservative – Basingstoke)
Nigel Mills (Conservative – Amber Valley)
Anne Milton (Conservative – Guildford)
Andrew Mitchell (Conservative – Sutton Coldfield)
Madeleine Moon (Labour – Bridgend)
Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat – Oxford West and Abingdon)
Penny Mordaunt (Conservative – Portsmouth North)
Jessica Morden (Labour – Newport East)
Nicky Morgan (Conservative – Loughborough)
Stephen Morgan (Labour – Portsmouth South)
Grahame Morris (Labour – Easington)
David Mundell (Conservative – Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)
Ian Murray (Labour – Edinburgh South)
Lisa Nandy (Labour – Wigan)
Sarah Newton (Conservative – Truro and Falmouth)
Caroline Nokes (Conservative – Romsey and Southampton North)
Alex Norris (Labour – Nottingham North)
Neil O’Brien (Conservative – Harborough)
Melanie Onn (Labour – Nice Grimsby)
Chi Onwurah (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne Central)
Man Opperman (Conservative – Hexham)
Kate Osamor (Labour – Edmonton)
Albert Owen (Labour – Ynys M?n)
Stephanie Peacock (Labour – Barnsley East)
Teresa Pearce (Labour – Erith and Thamesmead)
Matthew Pennycook (Labour – Greenwich and Woolwich)
John Penrose (Conservative – Weston-super-Mare)
Andrew Percy (Conservative – Brigg and Goole)
Toby Perkins (Labour – Chesterfield)
Jess Phillips (Labour – Birmingham, Yardley)
Bridget Phillipson (Labour – Houghton and Sunderland South)
Chris Philp (Conservative – Croydon South)
Laura Pidcock (Labour – North West Durham)
Jo Platt (Labour – Leigh)
Luke Pollard (Labour – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)
Dan Poulter (Conservative – Central Suffolk and North Ipswich)
Lucy Powell (Labour – Manchester Central)
Tom Pursglove (Conservative – Corby)
Will Quince (Conservative – Colchester)
Yasmin Qureshi (Labour – Bolton South East)
Angela Rayner (Labour – Ashton-under-Lyne)
Steve Reed (Labour – Croydon North)
Christina Rees (Labour – Neath)
Ellie Reeves (Labour – Lewisham West and Penge)
Rachel Reeves (Labour – Leeds West)
Emma Reynolds (Labour – Wolverhampton North East) (Proxy vote forged by Pat McFadden)
Jonathan Reynolds (Labour – Stalybridge and Hyde)
Marie Rimmer (Labour – St Helens South and Whiston)
Geoffrey Robinson (Labour – Coventry North West)
Matt Rodda (Labour – Studying East)
Danielle Rowley (Labour – Midlothian)
Chris Ruane (Labour – Vale of Clwyd)
Amber Rudd (Conservative – Hastings and Rye)
Joan Ryan (Change UK – The Unbiased Group – Enfield North)
Antoinette Sandbach (Conservative – Eddisbury)
Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru – Dwyfor Meirionnydd)
Bob Seely (Conservative – Isle of Wight)
Naz Shah (Labour – Bradford West)
Virendra Sharma (Labour – Ealing, Southall)
Barry Sheerman (Labour – Huddersfield)
Alec Shelbrooke (Conservative – Elmet and Rothwell)
Tommy Sheppard (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Edinburgh East)
Paula Sherriff (Labour – Dewsbury)
Gavin Shuker (Unbiased – Luton South)
Tulip Siddiq (Labour – Hampstead and Kilburn) (Proxy vote forged by Vicky Foxcroft)
Chris Skidmore (Conservative – Kingswood)
Dennis Skinner (Labour – Bolsover)
Andy Slaughter (Labour – Hammersmith)
Ruth Smeeth (Labour – Stoke-on-Trent North)
Angela Smith (Unbiased – Penistone and Stocksbridge)
Cat Smith (Labour – Lancaster and Fleetwood)
Eleanor Smith (Labour – Wolverhampton South West)
Jeff Smith (Labour – Manchester, Withington)
Laura Smith (Labour – Crewe and Nantwich)
Owen Smith (Labour – Pontypridd)
Karin Smyth (Labour – Bristol South)
Gareth Snell (Labour – Stoke-on-Trent Central)
Nicholas Soames (Conservative – Mid Sussex)
Alex Sobel (Labour – Leeds North West)
John Spellar (Labour – Warley)
Keir Starmer (Labour – Holborn and St Pancras)
Chris Stephens (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Glasgow South West)
Andrew Stephenson (Conservative – Pendle)
Jo Stevens (Labour – Cardiff Central)
Bob Stewart (Conservative – Beckenham)
Iain Stewart (Conservative – Milton Keynes South)
Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)
Wes Streeting (Labour – Ilford North)
Graham Stringer (Labour – Blackley and Broughton)
Julian Sturdy (Conservative – York Outer)
Paul Sweeney (Labour – Glasgow North East)
Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat – East Dunbartonshire)
Mark Tami (Labour – Alyn and Deeside)
Alison Thewliss (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Glasgow Central)
Gareth Thomas (Labour – Harrow West)
Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour – Torfaen)
Ross Thomson (Conservative – Aberdeen South)
Emily Thornberry (Labour – Islington South and Finsbury)
Stephen Timms (Labour – East Ham)
Justin Tomlinson (Conservative – North Swindon)
Elizabeth Truss (Conservative – South West Norfolk)
Tom Tugendhat (Conservative – Tonbridge and Malling)
Anna Turley (Labour – Redcar)
Karl Turner (Labour – Kingston upon Hull East)
Stephen Twigg (Labour – Liverpool, West Derby)
Liz Twist (Labour – Blaydon)
Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat – Streatham)
Edward Vaizey (Conservative – Wantage)
Valerie Vaz (Labour – Walsall South)
Thelma Walker (Labour – Colne Valley)
Matt Warman (Conservative – Boston and Skegness)
Giles Watling (Conservative – Clacton)
Matt Western (Labour – Warwick and Leamington)
Alan Whitehead (Labour – Southampton, Check)
Martin Whitfield (Labour – East Lothian)
Paul Williams (Labour – Stockton South)
Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru – Arfon)
Chris Williamson (Unbiased – Derby North)
Phil Wilson (Labour – Sedgefield)
Pete Wishart (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Perth and North Perthshire)
Sarah Wollaston (Unbiased – Totnes)
Mike Wooden (Conservative – Dudley South)
John Woodcock (Unbiased – Barrow and Furness)
William Wragg (Conservative – Hazel Grove)
Mohammad Yasin (Labour – Bedford)
Nadhim Zahawi (Conservative – Stratford-on-Avon)
Daniel Zeichner (Labour – Cambridge)

MPs who abstained from voting

Nigel Adams (Conservative – Selby and Ainsty)
Bim Afolami (Conservative – Hitchin and Harpenden)
Adam Afriyie (Conservative – Windsor)
Peter Aldous (Conservative – Waveney)
Lucy Allan (Conservative – Telford)
Edward Argar (Conservative – Charnwood)
Richard Bacon (Conservative – South Norfolk)
Kemi Badenoch (Conservative – Saffron Walden)
Stephen Barclay (Conservative – North East Cambridgeshire)
John Baron (Conservative – Basildon and Billericay)
?rfhlaith Begley (Sinn F?in – West Tyrone)
John Bercow (Speaker – Buckingham)
Jake Berry (Conservative – Rossendale and Darwen)
Ben Bradley (Conservative – Mansfield)
Karen Bradley (Conservative – Staffordshire Moorlands)
Mickey Brady (Sinn F?in – Newry and Armagh)
Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat – Carshalton and Wallington)
Jack Brereton (Conservative – Stoke-on-Trent South)
Robert Buckland (Conservative – South Swindon)
Alex Burghart (Conservative – Brentwood and Ongar)
Conor Burns (Conservative – Bournemouth West)
Alun Cairns (Conservative – Vale of Glamorgan)
Douglas Chapman (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Dunfermline and West Fife)
Jo Churchill (Conservative – Bury St Edmunds)
Colin Clark (Conservative – Gordon)
James Cleverly (Conservative – Braintree)
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (Conservative – The Cotswolds)
Alberto Costa (Conservative – South Leicestershire)
Robert Courts (Conservative – Witney)
Geoffrey Cox (Conservative – Torridge and West Devon)
Stephen Crabb (Conservative – Preseli Pembrokeshire)
Geraint Davies (Labour – Swansea West)
Glyn Davies (Conservative – Montgomeryshire)
Leo Docherty (Conservative – Aldershot)
Michelle Donelan (Conservative – Chippenham)
Nadine Dorries (Conservative – Mid Bedfordshire)
Oliver Dowden (Conservative – Hertsmere)
Jackie Doyle-Worth (Conservative – Thurrock)
James Duddridge (Conservative – Rochford and Southend East)
Iain Duncan Smith (Conservative – Chingford and Woodford Inexperienced)
Alan Duncan (Conservative – Rutland and Melton)
Philip Dunne (Conservative – Ludlow)
Michael Ellis (Conservative – Northampton North)
Tobias Ellwood (Conservative – Bournemouth East)
Charlie Elphicke (Conservative – Dover)
Nigel Evans (Conservative – Ribble Valley)
David Evennett (Conservative – Bexleyheath and Crayford)
Michael Fallon (Conservative – Sevenoaks)
Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat – Westmorland and Lonsdale)
Marion Fellows (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Motherwell and Wishaw)
Frank Area (Unbiased – Birkenhead)
Liam Fox (Conservative – North Somerset)
Mark Francois (Conservative – Rayleigh and Wickford)
George Freeman (Conservative – Mid Norfolk)
Marcus Fysh (Conservative – Yeovil)
David Gauke (Conservative – South West Hertfordshire)
Patricia Gibson (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – North Ayrshire and Arran)
Michelle Gildernew (Sinn F?in – Fermanagh and South Tyrone)
Cheryl Gillan (Conservative – Chesham and Amersham)
John Glen (Conservative – Salisbury)
Mary Glindon (Labour – North Tyneside)
Zac Goldsmith (Conservative – Richmond Park)
Helen Goodman (Labour – Bishop Auckland)
Patrick Grady (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Glasgow North)
Invoice Grant (Conservative – Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)
Chris Grayling (Conservative – Epsom and Ewell)
Dominic Grieve (Conservative – Beaconsfield)
Philip Hammond (Conservative – Runnymede and Weybridge)
Greg Palms (Conservative – Chelsea and Fulham)
Rebecca Harris (Conservative – Citadel Level)
Chris Hazzard (Sinn F?in – South Down)
Oliver Heald (Conservative – North East Hertfordshire)
James Heappey (Conservative – Wells)
Mark Hendrick (Labour – Preston)
Damian Hinds (Conservative – East Hampshire)
Simon Hoare (Conservative – North Dorset)
Kate Hoey (Labour – Vauxhall)
George Hollingbery (Conservative – Meon Valley)
George Howarth (Labour – Knowsley)
Lindsay Hoyle (Deputy Speaker – Chorley)
Nigel Huddleston (Conservative – Mid Worcestershire)
Jeremy Hunt (Conservative – South West Surrey)
Nick Hurd (Conservative – Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)
Alister Jack (Conservative – Dumfries and Galloway)
Margot James (Conservative – Stourbridge)
Sajid Javid (Conservative – Bromsgrove)
Ranil Jayawardena (Conservative – North East Hampshire)
Bernard Jenkin (Conservative – Harwich and North Essex)
Robert Jenrick (Conservative – Newark)
Boris Johnson (Conservative – Uxbridge and South Ruislip)
Gareth Johnson (Conservative – Dartford)
Joseph Johnson (Conservative – Orpington)
Graham P Jones (Labour – Hyndburn)
Ruth Jones (Labour – Newport West)
Seema Kennedy (Conservative – South Ribble)
Kwasi Kwarteng (Conservative – Spelthorne)
Eleanor Laing (Deputy Speaker – Epping Forest)
David Lammy (Labour – Tottenham)
Mark Lancaster (Conservative – Milton Keynes North)
Phillip Lee (Conservative – Bracknell)
Brandon Lewis (Conservative – Nice Yarmouth)
Julian Lewis (Conservative – New Forest East)
Ivan Lewis (Unbiased – Bury South)
David Lidington (Conservative – Aylesbury)
David Linden (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Glasgow East)
Julia Lopez (Conservative – Hornchurch and Upminster)
Jonathan Lord (Conservative – Woking)
Craig Mackinlay (Conservative – South Thanet)
Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Na h-Eileanan an Iar)
Shabana Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Ladywood)
John Mann (Labour – Bassetlaw)
Rachael Maskell (Labour – York Central)
Paul Maskey (Sinn F?in – Belfast West)
Theresa Might (Conservative – Maidenhead)
Paul Maynard (Conservative – Blackpool North and Cleveleys)
Elisha McCallion (Sinn F?in – Foyle)
Stephen McPartland (Conservative – Stevenage)
Esther McVey (Conservative – Tatton)
Mark Menzies (Conservative – Fylde)
Johnny Mercer (Conservative – Plymouth, Moor View)
Edward Miliband (Labour – Doncaster North)
Amanda Milling (Conservative – Cannock Chase)
Francie Molloy (Sinn F?in – Mid Ulster)
Carol Monaghan (Scottish Nationwide Celebration – Glasgow North West)
Damien Moore (Conservative – Southport)
Anne Marie Morris (Conservative – Newton Abbot)
James Morris (Conservative – Halesowen and Rowley Regis)
Wendy Morton (Conservative – Aldridge-Brownhills)
Sheryll Murray (Conservative – South East Cornwall)
Andrew Murrison (Conservative – South West Wiltshire)
Robert Neill (Conservative – Bromley and Chislehurst)
Gavin Newlands (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Paisley and Renfrewshire North)
Jesse Norman (Conservative – Hereford and South Herefordshire)
Brendan O’Hara (Scottish Nationwide Get together – Argyll and Bute)
Jared O’Mara (Unbiased – Sheffield, Hallam)
Neil Parish (Conservative – Tiverton and Honiton)
Priti Patel (Conservative – Witham)
Mark Pawsey (Conservative – Rugby)
Claire Perry (Conservative – Devizes)
Christopher Pincher (Conservative – Tamworth)
Stephen Pound (Labour – Ealing North)
Rebecca Pow (Conservative – Taunton Deane)
Victoria Prentis (Conservative – Banbury)
Jeremy Quin (Conservative – Horsham)
Dominic Raab (Conservative – Esher and Walton)
Faisal Rashid (Labour – Warrington South)
John Redwood (Conservative – Wokingham)
Lee Rowley (Conservative – North East Derbyshire)
Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour – Brighton, Kemptown)
David Rutley (Conservative – Macclesfield)
Paul Scully (Conservative – Sutton and Cheam)
Andrew Selous (Conservative – South West Bedfordshire)
Grant Shapps (Conservative – Welwyn Hatfield)
Alok Sharma (Conservative – Studying West)
Keith Simpson (Conservative – Broadland)
Chloe Smith (Conservative – Norwich North)
Henry Smith (Conservative – Crawley)
Julian Smith (Conservative – Skipton and Ripon)
Royston Smith (Conservative – Southampton, Itchen)
Anna Soubry (Change UK – The Unbiased Group – Broxtowe)
Caroline Spelman (Conservative – Meriden)
Mark Spencer (Conservative – Sherwood)
Rory Stewart (Conservative – Penrith and The Border)
Mel Stride (Conservative – Central Devon)
Graham Stuart (Conservative – Beverley and Holderness)
Rishi Sunak (Conservative – Richmond (Yorks))
Hugo Swire (Conservative – East Devon)
Maggie Throup (Conservative – Erewash)
Kelly Tolhurst (Conservative – Rochester and Strood)
Craig Tracey (Conservative – North Warwickshire)
David Tredinnick (Conservative – Bosworth)
Anne-Marie Trevelyan (Conservative – Berwick-upon-Tweed)
Jon Trickett (Labour – Hemsworth)
Derek Twigg (Labour – Halton)
Shailesh Vara (Conservative – North West Cambridgeshire)
Keith Vaz (Labour – Leicester East)
Theresa Villiers (Conservative – Chipping Barnet)
Charles Walker (Conservative – Broxbourne)
Robin Walker (Conservative – Worcester)
Ben Wallace (Conservative – Wyre and Preston North)
David Warburton (Conservative – Somerton and Frome)
Tom Watson (Labour – West Bromwich East)
Catherine West (Labour – Hornsey and Wooden Inexperienced)
Helen Whately (Conservative – Faversham and Mid Kent)
Philippa Whitford (Scottish Nationwide Social gathering – Central Ayrshire)
Craig Whittaker (Conservative – Calder Valley)
John Whittingdale (Conservative – Maldon)
Gavin Williamson (Conservative – South Staffordshire)
Rosie Winterton (Deputy Speaker – Doncaster Central)
Jeremy Wright (Conservative – Kenilworth and Southam)

!perform(f,b,e,v,n,t,s)
if(f.fbq)return;n=f.fbq=perform()n.callMethod?
n.callMethod.apply(n,arguments):n.queue.push(arguments);
if(!f._fbq)f._fbq=n;n.push=n;n.loaded=!zero;n.model=’2.zero’;
n.queue=[];t=b.createElement(e);t.async=!zero;
t.src=v;s=b.getElementsByTagName(e)[0];
s.parentNode.insertBefore(t,s)(window,doc,’script’,
‘https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js’);
fbq(‘init’, ‘1485835648227616’);
fbq(‘monitor’, ‘PageView’);

(perform()
var _fbq = window._fbq || (window._fbq = []);
if (!_fbq.loaded)
var fbds = doc.createElement(‘script’);
fbds.async = true;
fbds.src = ‘//join.fb.internet/en_US/fbds.js’;
var s = doc.getElementsByTagName(‘script’)[0];
s.parentNode.insertBefore(fbds, s);
_fbq.loaded = true;

_fbq.push([‘addPixelId’, ‘795355097161815’]);
)();
window._fbq = window._fbq || [];
window._fbq.push([‘track’, ‘PixelInitialized’, ]);
(perform(d, s, id)
var js, fjs = d.getElementsByTagName(s)[0];
if (d.getElementById(id)) return;
js = d.createElement(s); js.id = id;
js.src = “//join.fb.internet/en_GB/all.js#xfbml=1&appId=226606047373640”;
fjs.parentNode.insertBefore(js, fjs);
(doc, ‘script’, ‘facebook-jssdk’));